Parliamentary Friendship Group of Bangladesh

S. No. Name Party Tenure
1 Taj Haider - Convener Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) March 2021 to March 2027 Picture of Senator Taj Haider
2 Shammim Afridi Independent (IND) March 2018 to March 2024 Picture of Senator Shammim Afridi
3 Abida Muhammad Azeem Independent (IND) March 2018 to March 2024 Picture of Senator Abida Muhammad Azeem