Parliamentary Friendship Group of Kyrgyzstan

S. No. Name Party Tenure
1 Rana Mahmood ul Hassan - Convener Independent (IND) March 2018 to March 2024 Picture of Senator Rana Mahmood ul Hassan
2 Hilal-ur-Rehman Independent (IND) March 2018 to March 2024 Picture of Senator Hilal-ur-Rehman
3 Muhammad Tahir Bizinjo National Party (NP) March 2018 to March 2024 Picture of Senator Muhammad Tahir Bizinjo
4 Dr Zarqa Suharwardy Taimur Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) March 2021 to March 2027 Picture of Senator Dr  Zarqa Suharwardy Taimur
5 Kamran Murtaza Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan (JUIP) March 2021 to March 2027 Picture of Senator Kamran Murtaza
6 Palwasha Mohammad Zai Khan Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) March 2021 to March 2027 Picture of Senator Palwasha Mohammad Zai Khan
7 Khalida Sikandar Mandhro Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) March 2018 to March 2024 Picture of Senator Khalida Sikandar Mandhro