Parliamentary Friendship Group of Singapore

S. No. Name Party Tenure
1 Mirza Muhammad Afridi - Convener Independent (IND) March 2018 to March 2024 Picture of Senator Mirza Muhammad Afridi
2 Prof. Dr. Mehr Taj Roghani Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) March 2018 to March 2024 Picture of Senator Prof. Dr. Mehr Taj Roghani
3 Faisal Javed Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) March 2018 to March 2024 Picture of Senator Faisal Javed
4 Farooq Hamid Naek Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) March 2021 to March 2027 Picture of Senator Farooq Hamid Naek
5 Syed Shibli Faraz Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) March 2021 to March 2027 Picture of Senator Syed Shibli Faraz
6 Atta Ur Rehman Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan (JUIP) March 2021 to March 2027 Picture of Senator Atta Ur Rehman