Parliamentary Friendship Group of Japan

S. No. Name Party Tenure
1 Dr Shahzad Waseem - Convener Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) March 2018 to March 2024 Picture of Senator Dr  Shahzad Waseem
2 Anwar Lal Dean Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) March 2018 to March 2024 Picture of Senator Anwar Lal Dean
3 Dilawar Khan Independent (IND) March 2018 to March 2024 Picture of Senator Dilawar Khan
4 Fida Muhammad Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) March 2018 to March 2024 Picture of Senator Fida Muhammad
5 Sana Jamali Independent (IND) March 2018 to March 2024 Picture of Senator Sana Jamali
6 Muhammad Akram National Party (NP) March 2018 to March 2024 Picture of Senator Muhammad Akram
7 Kauda Babar Independent (IND) March 2018 to March 2024 Picture of Senator Kauda Babar
8 Saleem Mandviwalla Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) March 2021 to March 2027 Picture of Senator Saleem Mandviwalla