Parliamentary Friendship Group of France

S. No. Name Party Tenure
1 Prof. Dr. Mehr Taj Roghani - Convener Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) March 2018 to March 2024 Picture of Senator Prof. Dr. Mehr Taj Roghani
2 Shammim Afridi Independent (IND) March 2018 to March 2024 Picture of Senator Shammim Afridi
3 Keshoo Bai Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) March 2018 to March 2024 Picture of Senator Keshoo Bai
4 Syed Muzafar Hussain Shah Pakistan Muslim League Functional (PML-F) March 2018 to March 2024 Picture of Senator Syed Muzafar Hussain Shah
5 Sana Jamali Independent (IND) March 2018 to March 2024 Picture of Senator Sana Jamali
6 Farooq Hamid Naek Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) March 2021 to March 2027 Picture of Senator Farooq Hamid Naek