Parliamentary Affairs

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Mohammad Humayun Mohmand
Chairperson/Convener
March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee chairperson picture
2 Senator Sarmad Ali March 2024 to March 2030 Pakistan Peoples Party Parliamentarians (PPPP) committee member picture
3 Senator Taj Haider March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Peoples Party Parliamentarians (PPPP) committee member picture
4 Senator Mohsin Aziz March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
5 Senator Syed Ali Zafar March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
6 Senator Musadik Masood Malik March 2024 to March 2030 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN) committee member picture
7 Senator Farooq Hamid Naek March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Peoples Party Parliamentarians (PPPP) committee member picture
8 Senator Khalida Ateeb March 2021 to March 2027 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement Pakistan (MQMP) committee member picture
9 Senator Pervaiz Rashid March 2024 to March 2030 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN) committee member picture
10 Senator Kamran Murtaza March 2021 to March 2027 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan (JUIP) committee member picture