Select Committee on The Islamabad Capital Territory Trust (Amendment) Bill, 2020

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Muhammad Azam Khan Swati
Chairperson/Convener
March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee chairperson picture
2 Senator Muhammad Tahir Bizinjo March 2018 to March 2024 National Party (NP) committee member picture
3 Senator Moula Bux Chandio March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Peoples Party Parliamentarians (PPPP) committee member picture
4 Senator Faisal Saleem Rahman March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
5 Senator Umer Farooq March 2021 to March 2027 Awami National Party (ANP) committee member picture
6 Senator Kauda Babar March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
7 Senator Muhammad Talha Mahmood March 2018 to March 2024 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan (JUIP) committee member picture
8 Senator Hilal-ur-Rehman March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
9 Senator Shahadat Awan March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Peoples Party Parliamentarians (PPPP) committee member picture
10 Senator Azam Nazeer Tarar March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN) committee member picture
11 Senator Sana Jamali March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
12 Senator Dr Muhammad Farogh Naseem March 2018 to March 2024 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement Pakistan (MQMP) committee member picture
13 Senator Mohsin Aziz March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
14 Senator Kamil Ali Agha March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Muslim League (PML) committee member picture
15 Senator Sardar Muhammad Shafiq Tareen March 2018 to March 2024 Pashtoonkhwa Milli Awami Party (PMAP) committee member picture
16 Senator Dilawar Khan March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
17 Senator Muhammad Asad Ali Khan Junejo March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
18 Senator Atta Ur Rehman March 2021 to March 2027 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan (JUIP) committee member picture
19 Senator Samina Mumtaz Zehri March 2021 to March 2027 Balochistan Awami Party (BAP) committee member picture
20 Senator Rana Mahmood ul Hassan March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
21 Senator Mushtaq Ahmed March 2018 to March 2024 Jamaat-e-Islami Pakistan (JIP) committee member picture
22 Senator Syed Muzafar Hussain Shah March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Muslim League Functional (PML-F) committee member picture
23 Senator Saifullah Abro March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
24 Senator Fawzia Arshad March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture