Senate House Committee

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Mirza Muhammad Afridi
Chairperson/Convener
March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee chairperson picture
2 Senator Muhammad Tahir Bizinjo March 2018 to March 2024 National Party (NP) committee member picture
3 Senator Shahadat Awan March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Peoples Party Parliamentarians (PPPP) committee member picture
4 Senator Fawzia Arshad March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
5 Senator Ejaz Ahmad Chaudhary March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
6 Senator Rubina Khalid March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Peoples Party Parliamentarians (PPPP) committee member picture
7 Senator Syed Faisal Ali Subzwari March 2021 to March 2027 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement Pakistan (MQMP) committee member picture
8 Senator Sardar Muhammad Shafiq Tareen March 2018 to March 2024 Pashtoonkhwa Milli Awami Party (PMAP) committee member picture
9 Senator Falak Naz March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
10 Senator Dr Afnan Ullah Khan March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN) committee member picture
11 Senator Danesh Kumar March 2021 to March 2027 Balochistan Awami Party (BAP) committee member picture