Write to us|Advertisements|Useful Links|FAQs


Women Senators

S. No. Name Tenure
1 Khushbakht Shujat March 2015 to March 2021
2 Sherry Rehman (Vice: Abdul Latif Ansari) - Leader of the Opposition March 2015 to March 2021
3 Rukhsana Zuberi March 2018 to March 2024
4 Abida Muhammad Azeem March 2018 to March 2024
5 Ayesha Raza Farooq March 2015 to March 2021
6 Gul Bashra March 2015 to March 2021
7 Kalsoom Perveen March 2015 to March 2021
8 Keshoo Bai March 2018 to March 2024
9 Najma Hameed March 2015 to March 2021
10 Nighat Mirza March 2015 to March 2021
11 Nuzhat Sadiq March 2018 to March 2024
12 Prof. Dr. Mehr Taj Roghani March 2018 to March 2024
13 Quratulain Marri March 2018 to March 2024
14 Rahila Magsi March 2015 to March 2021
15 Robina Khalid March 2018 to March 2024
16 Saadia Abbasi March 2018 to March 2024
17 Samina Saeed March 2015 to March 2021
18 Sana Jamali March 2018 to March 2024
19 Sassui Palijo March 2015 to March 2021
20 Sitara Ayaz March 2015 to March 2021
Glossary | Site Map | Terms of Use | Disclaimer | Privacy Policy
Copyright © 2010-2018. All Rights are Reserved. Senate of Pakistan.