Write to us|Advertisements|Useful Links|FAQs


Party-wise Senators

Awami National Party (ANP) (1 Senators)

S. No. Name Tenure
1 Sitara Ayaz March 2015 to March 2021

Balochistan National Party (BNP-M) (1 Senators)

S. No. Name Tenure
1 Dr. Jehanzeb Jamaldini March 2015 to March 2021

Independent (IND) (33 Senators)

S. No. Name Tenure
1 Ahmed Khan March 2018 to March 2024
2 Anwar ul Haq Kakar March 2018 to March 2024
3 Aurangzeb Khan March 2015 to March 2021
4 Dr. Asad Ashraf (Vice: Nehal Hashmi) March 2015 to March 2021
5 Dr. Asif Kirmani March 2018 to March 2024
6 Haji Momin Khan Afridi March 2015 to March 2021
7 Haroon Khan March 2018 to March 2024
8 Hidayat Ullah March 2018 to March 2024
9 Hillal Ur Rehman March 2018 to March 2024
10 Kauda Babar March 2018 to March 2024
11 Mir Muhammad Yousaf Badini March 2015 to March 2021
12 Mirza Muhammad Afridi March 2018 to March 2024
13 Muhammad Asad Ali Khan Junejo March 2018 to March 2024
14 Muhammad Sadiq Sanjrani - Chairman March 2018 to March 2024
15 Musadik Masood Malik March 2018 to March 2024
16 Rana Mahmood ul Hassan March 2018 to March 2024
17 Rana Maqbool Ahmad March 2018 to March 2024
18 Sajjad Hussain Turi March 2015 to March 2021
19 Sardar Muhammad Shafiq Tareen March 2018 to March 2024
20 Shaheen Khalid Butt March 2018 to March 2024
21 Shammim Afridi March 2018 to March 2024
22 Syed Muhammad Sabir Shah March 2018 to March 2024
23 Taj Muhammad Afridi March 2015 to March 2021
24 Dilawar Khan March 2018 to March 2024
25 Hafiz Abdul Karim March 2018 to March 2024
26 Mohammad Ishaq Dar (Member has not yet taken oath) March 2018 to March 2024
27 Mushahid Hussain Sayed March 2018 to March 2024
28 Naseebullah Bazai March 2018 to March 2024
29 Abida Muhammad Azeem March 2018 to March 2024
30 Nuzhat Sadiq March 2018 to March 2024
31 Saadia Abbasi March 2018 to March 2024
32 Sana Jamali March 2018 to March 2024
33 Kamran Michael March 2018 to March 2024

Jamaat-e-Islami Pakistan (JIP) (2 Senators)

S. No. Name Tenure
1 Mushtaq Ahmed March 2018 to March 2024
2 Sirajul Haq March 2015 to March 2021

Jamiatul-Ulema-e-Islam (F) (JUI-F) (4 Senators)

S. No. Name Tenure
1 Atta Ur Rehman March 2015 to March 2021
2 Molana Abdul Ghafoor Haideri March 2015 to March 2021
3 Molvi Faiz Muhammad March 2018 to March 2024
4 Muhammad Talha Mahmood March 2018 to March 2024

Mutahidda Qaumi Movement (MQM) (5 Senators)

S. No. Name Tenure
1 Dr. Muhammad Farogh Naseem March 2018 to March 2024
2 Khushbakht Shujat March 2015 to March 2021
3 Mian Muhammad Ateeq Shaikh March 2015 to March 2021
4 Muhammad Ali Khan Saif March 2015 to March 2021
5 Nighat Mirza March 2015 to March 2021

National Party (NP) (5 Senators)

S. No. Name Tenure
1 Hasil Khan Bizenjo March 2015 to March 2021
2 Muhammad Akram March 2018 to March 2024
3 Mir Kabeer Ahmed Muhammad Shahi March 2015 to March 2021
4 Muhammad Tahir Bizinjo March 2018 to March 2024
5 Dr. Ashok Kumar March 2015 to March 2021

Pakistan Muslim League Functional (PML-F) (1 Senators)

S. No. Name Tenure
1 Syed Muzafar Hussain Shah March 2018 to March 2024

Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N) (17 Senators)

S. No. Name Tenure
1 Chaudhary Tanvir Khan March 2015 to March 2021
2 Ghous Muhammad Khan Niazi March 2015 to March 2021
3 Lt. General (R) Abdul Qayyum March 2015 to March 2021
4 Lt. General (R) Salahuddin Tirmizi March 2015 to March 2021
5 Mir Nematullah Zehri March 2015 to March 2021
6 Mushahid Ullah Khan March 2015 to March 2021
7 Pervaiz Rasheed March 2015 to March 2021
8 Saleem Zia March 2015 to March 2021
9 Sardar Muhammad Yaqoob Khan Nasar (Vice: Iqbal Zafar Jhagra) March 2015 to March 2021
10 Agha Shahzaib Durrani (Vice: Agha Shahbaz Khan Durrani) March 2015 to March 2021
11 Muhammad Javed Abbasi March 2015 to March 2021
12 Prof. Sajid Mir March 2015 to March 2021
13 Raja Muhammad Zafar-ul-Haq - Leader of the House March 2015 to March 2021
14 Ayesha Raza Farooq March 2015 to March 2021
15 Kalsoom Perveen March 2015 to March 2021
16 Najma Hameed March 2015 to March 2021
17 Rahila Magsi March 2015 to March 2021

Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P) (20 Senators)

S. No. Name Tenure
1 Abdul Rehman Malik March 2015 to March 2021
2 Behramand March 2018 to March 2024
3 Gianchand March 2015 to March 2021
4 Imamuddin Shouqeen March 2018 to March 2024
5 Islamuddin Shaikh March 2015 to March 2021
6 Khanzada Khan March 2015 to March 2021
7 Mian Raza Rabbani March 2018 to March 2024
8 Moula Bux Chandio March 2018 to March 2024
9 Mustafa Nawaz Khokhar March 2018 to March 2024
10 Saleem Mandviwalla - Deputy Chairman March 2015 to March 2021
11 Sherry Rehman (Vice: Abdul Latif Ansari) - Leader of the Opposition March 2015 to March 2021
12 Syed Muhammad Ali Shah Jamot March 2018 to March 2024
13 Dr. Sikandar Mandhro March 2018 to March 2024
14 Farooq Hamid Naek March 2015 to March 2021
15 Rukhsana Zuberi March 2018 to March 2024
16 Keshoo Bai March 2018 to March 2024
17 Quratulain Marri March 2018 to March 2024
18 Robina Khalid March 2018 to March 2024
19 Sassui Palijo March 2015 to March 2021
20 Anwar Lal Dean March 2018 to March 2024

Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) (12 Senators)

S. No. Name Tenure
1 Ch. Mohammad Sarwar March 2018 to March 2024
2 Faisal Javed March 2018 to March 2024
3 Fida Muhammad March 2018 to March 2024
4 Liaqat Khan Tarakai March 2015 to March 2021
5 Mohsin Aziz March 2015 to March 2021
6 Muhammad Ayub March 2018 to March 2024
7 Syed Shibli Faraz March 2015 to March 2021
8 Muhammad Azam Khan Swati March 2018 to March 2024
9 Nauman Wazir Khattak March 2015 to March 2021
10 Prof. Dr. Mehr Taj Roghani March 2018 to March 2024
11 Samina Saeed March 2015 to March 2021
12 Brig. (R) John Kenneth Williams March 2015 to March 2021

Pashtoonkhwa Milli Awami Party (PMAP) (3 Senators)

S. No. Name Tenure
1 Muhammad Usman Khan Kakar March 2015 to March 2021
2 Sardar Muhammad Azam Khan Musakhel March 2015 to March 2021
3 Gul Bashra March 2015 to March 2021
Glossary | Site Map | Terms of Use | Disclaimer | Privacy Policy
Copyright © 2010-2018. All Rights are Reserved. Senate of Pakistan.