Write to us|Advertisements|Useful Links|FAQs

Deputy Chairman Office

Former Deputy Chairmen

S. No. Name Term
1 Molana Abdul Ghafoor Haideri 12-03-2015 To 11-03-2018
2 Sabir Ali Baloch 12-03-2012 To 12-03-2015
3 Mir Jan Muhammad Khan Jamali 12-03-2006 To 11-03-2012
4 Mr. Khalil-ur-Rehman 12-03-2003 To 15-03-2005
5 Mir Humayun Khan Marri 21-03-1997 To 12-10-1999
6 Mir Abdul Jabbar Khan 21-03-1994 To 20-03-1997
7 Dr. Noor Jehan Panezai 21-03-1991 To 20-03-1994
8 Syed Muhammad Fazal Agha 21-03-1988 To 20-03-1991
9 Malik Muhammad Ali Khan 23-01-1986 To 20-03-1988
10 Makhdoom Muhammad Sajjad Hussain Qureshi 21-03-1985 To 29-12-1985
11 Mr. Abdul Malik Baloch 26-04-1977 To 04-07-1977
Glossary | Site Map | Terms of Use | Disclaimer | Privacy Policy
Copyright © 2010-2018. All Rights are Reserved. Senate of Pakistan.