Federal Education Professional Training National Heritage and Culture

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Irfan-ul-Haque Siddiqui - Chairperson March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN) committee chairperson picture
2 Senator Dr. Sikandar Mandhro March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
3 Senator Molvi Faiz Muhammad March 2018 to March 2024 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan (JUIP) committee member picture
4 Senator Falak Naz March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
5 Senator Prof. Dr. Mehr Taj Roghani March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
6 Senator Fawzia Arshad March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
7 Senator Ahmed Khan March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
8 Senator Jam Mahtab Hussain Dahar March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
9 Senator Engr. Rukhsana Zuberi March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
10 Senator Rana Maqbool Ahmad March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
11 Senator Mushtaq Ahmed March 2018 to March 2024 Jamaat-e-Islami Pakistan (JIP) committee member picture
12 Senator Ejaz Ahmad Chaudhary March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture