Cabinet Secretariat

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Rana Maqbool Ahmad - Chairperson March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee chairperson picture
2 Senator Engr. Rukhsana Zuberi March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
3 Senator Naseebullah Bazai March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
4 Senator Khalida Ateeb March 2021 to March 2027 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement Pakistan (MQMP) committee member picture
5 Senator Moula Bux Chandio March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
6 Senator Kamil Ali Agha March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Muslim League (PML) committee member picture
7 Senator Mushtaq Ahmed March 2018 to March 2024 Jamaat-e-Islami Pakistan (JIP) committee member picture
8 Senator Sarfaraz Ahmed Bugti March 2021 to March 2027 Balochistan Awami Party (BAP) committee member picture
9 Senator Syed Muzafar Hussain Shah March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Muslim League Functional (PML-F) committee member picture
10 Senator Saadia Abbasi March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN) committee member picture
11 Senator Muhammad Talha Mahmood March 2018 to March 2024 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan (JUIP) committee member picture
12 Senator Saifullah Sarwar Khan Nyazee March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture