Poverty Alleviation Social Safety

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Dr. Jehanzeb Jamaldini - Chairperson March 2015 to March 2021 Balochistan National Party (BNP-M) committee chairperson picture
2 Senator Nighat Mirza March 2015 to March 2021 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement (MQM) committee member picture
3 Senator Chaudhary Tanvir Khan March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N) committee member picture
4 Senator Lt. General Abdul Qayyum HI (M) Retd. March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N) committee member picture
5 Senator Samina Saeed March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
6 Senator Muhammad Asad Ali Khan Junejo March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
7 Senator Mirza Muhammad Afridi March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
8 Senator Engr. Rukhsana Zuberi March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P) committee member picture
9 Senator Syed Muhammad Ali Shah Jamot March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P) committee member picture
10 Senator Dr. Asif Kirmani March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
11 Senator Manzoor Ahmed March 2015 to March 2021 Balochistan Awami Party (BAP) committee member picture