Senate Committee on Postal Services

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Mian Muhammad Ateeq Shaikh - Chairperson March 2015 to March 2021 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement (MQM)
2 Senator Islamuddin Shaikh March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
3 Senator Aurangzeb Khan March 2015 to March 2021 Independent (IND)
4 Senator Raja Muhammad Zafar-ul-Haq March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
5 Senator Mohsin Aziz March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
6 Senator Mirza Muhammad Afridi March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
7 Senator Anwar Lal Dean March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
8 Senator Dr. Muhammad Farogh Naseem March 2018 to March 2024 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement (MQM)
9 Senator Mushtaq Ahmed March 2018 to March 2024 Jamaat-e-Islami Pakistan (JIP)
10 Senator Rana Mahmood ul Hassan March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
11 Senator Naseebullah Bazai March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)