Senate Committee on Narcotics Control

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Sardar Muhammad Shafiq Tareen - Chairperson March 2018 to March 2024 Pashtoonkhwa Milli Awami Party (PMAP)
2 Senator Islamuddin Shaikh March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
3 Senator Aurangzeb Khan March 2015 to March 2021 Independent (IND)
4 Senator Haji Momin Khan Afridi March 2015 to March 2021 Independent (IND)
5 Senator Saleem Zia March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
6 Senator Chaudhary Tanvir Khan March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
7 Senator Lt. General Abdul Qayyum HI (M) Retd. March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
8 Senator Brig. (R) John Kenneth Williams March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
9 Senator Nauman Wazir Khattak March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
10 Senator Syed Muhammad Ali Shah Jamot March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
11 Senator Rana Maqbool Ahmad March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
12 Senator Seemee Ezdi March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)