Senate Committee on Petroleum

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Mohsin Aziz - Chairperson March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
2 Senator Taj Muhammad Afridi March 2015 to March 2021 Independent (IND)
3 Senator Mir Kabeer Ahmed Muhammad Shahi March 2015 to March 2021 National Party (NP)
4 Senator Dr. Jehanzeb Jamaldini March 2015 to March 2021 Balochistan National Party (BNP-M)
5 Senator Mir Muhammad Yousaf Badini March 2015 to March 2021 Independent (IND)
6 Senator Saleem Zia March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
7 Senator Lt. General (R) Salahuddin Tirmizi March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
8 Senator Nauman Wazir Khattak March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
9 Senator Sardar Muhammad Yaqoob Khan Nasar March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
10 Senator Shammim Afridi March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
11 Senator Quratulain Marri March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
12 Senator Bahramand Khan Tangi March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
13 Senator Kauda Babar March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)