Delegated Legislation

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Kauda Babar - Chairperson March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee chairperson picture
2 Senator Mian Muhammad Ateeq Shaikh March 2015 to March 2021 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement (MQM) committee member picture
3 Senator Dr. Muhammad Farogh Naseem March 2018 to March 2024 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement Pakistan (MQMP) committee member picture
4 Senator Nusrat Shaheen March 2015 to March 2021 Balochistan Awami Party (BAP) committee member picture
5 Senator Mir Muhammad Yousaf Badini March 2015 to March 2021 Independent (IND) committee member picture
6 Senator Rubina Khalid March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
7 Senator Saleem Zia March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN) committee member picture
8 Senator Dr. Asad Ashraf March 2015 to March 2021 Independent (IND) committee member picture
9 Senator Dr. Ashok Kumar March 2015 to March 2021 National Party (NP) committee member picture
10 Senator Mian Raza Rabbani March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
11 Senator Prof. Sajid Mir March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN) committee member picture
12 Senator Muhammad Azam Khan Swati March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture