Senate Committee on China Pak Economic Corridor (CPEC)

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Sherry Rehman - Chairperson March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
2 Senator Mian Muhammad Ateeq Shaikh March 2015 to March 2021 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement (MQM)
3 Senator Muhammad Ali Khan Saif March 2015 to March 2021 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement (MQM)
4 Senator Aurangzeb Khan March 2015 to March 2021 Independent (IND)
5 Senator Mir Kabeer Ahmed Muhammad Shahi March 2015 to March 2021 National Party (NP)
6 Senator Muhammad Usman Khan Kakar March 2015 to March 2021 Pashtoonkhwa Milli Awami Party (PMAP)
7 Senator Ghous Muhammad Khan Niazi March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
8 Senator Sitara Ayaz March 2015 to March 2021 Awami National Party (ANP)
9 Senator Muhammad Javed Abbasi March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
10 Senator Atta Ur Rehman March 2015 to March 2021 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan
11 Senator Samina Saeed March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
12 Senator Sardar Muhammad Yaqoob Khan Nasar March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
13 Senator Dr. Sikandar Mandhro March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
14 Senator Syed Muhammad Ali Shah Jamot March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
15 Senator Muhammad Azam Khan Swati March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
16 Senator Muhammad Akram March 2018 to March 2024 National Party (NP)
17 Senator Kauda Babar March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
18 Senator Nuzhat Sadiq March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
19 Senator Dr. Asad Ashraf March 2015 to March 2021 Independent (IND)