Problems of Less Developed Areas

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Muhammad Usman Khan Kakar - Chairperson March 2015 to March 2021 Pashtoonkhwa Milli Awami Party (PMAP) committee chairperson picture
2 Senator Nighat Mirza March 2015 to March 2021 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement (MQM) committee member picture
3 Senator Gianchand March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P) committee member picture
4 Senator Rahila Magsi March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N) committee member picture
5 Senator Haji Momin Khan Afridi March 2015 to March 2021 Independent (IND) committee member picture
6 Senator Agha Shahzaib Durrani March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N) committee member picture
7 Senator Anwar Lal Dean March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P) committee member picture
8 Senator Fida Muhammad March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
9 Senator Sardar Muhammad Shafiq Tareen March 2018 to March 2024 Pashtoonkhwa Milli Awami Party (PMAP) committee member picture
10 Senator Molvi Faiz Muhammad March 2018 to March 2024 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan committee member picture
11 Senator Sarfaraz Ahmed Bugti March 2015 to March 2021 Balochistan Awami Party (BAP) committee member picture
12 Senator Nusrat Shaheen March 2015 to March 2021 Balochistan Awami Party (BAP) committee member picture