Human Rights

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Mustafa Nawaz Khokhar - Chairperson March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee chairperson picture
2 Senator Muhammad Ali Khan Saif March 2015 to March 2021 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement (MQM) committee member picture
3 Senator Quratulain Marri March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
4 Senator Shaheen Khalid Butt March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
5 Senator Muhammad Usman Khan Kakar March 2015 to March 2021 Pashtoonkhwa Milli Awami Party (PMAP) committee member picture
6 Senator Prof. Dr. Mehr Taj Roghani March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
7 Senator Raja Muhammad Zafar-ul-Haq March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN) committee member picture
8 Senator Kamran Michael March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
9 Senator Dr. Jehanzeb Jamaldini March 2015 to March 2021 Balochistan National Party (BNP-M) committee member picture
10 Senator Keshoo Bai March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
11 Senator Sarfaraz Ahmed Bugti March 2015 to March 2021 Balochistan Awami Party (BAP) committee member picture
12 Senator Ayesha Raza Farooq March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN) committee member picture
13 Senator Muhammad Tahir Bizinjo March 2018 to March 2024 National Party (NP) committee member picture