Government Assurances

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Muhammad Tahir Bizinjo - Chairperson March 2018 to March 2024 National Party (NP) committee chairperson picture
2 Senator Islamuddin Shaikh March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P) committee member picture
3 Senator Aurangzeb Khan March 2015 to March 2021 Independent (IND) committee member picture
4 Senator Prof. Sajid Mir March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N) committee member picture
5 Senator Raja Muhammad Zafar-ul-Haq March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N) committee member picture
6 Senator Liaqat Khan Tarakai March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
7 Senator Anwar Lal Dean March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P) committee member picture
8 Senator Keshoo Bai March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P) committee member picture
9 Senator Prof. Dr. Mehr Taj Roghani March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
10 Senator Abida Muhammad Azeem March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
11 Senator Molvi Faiz Muhammad March 2018 to March 2024 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan committee member picture
12 Senator Dr. Asif Kirmani March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture