States and Frontier Regions

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Taj Muhammad Afridi - Chairperson March 2015 to March 2021 Independent (IND) committee chairperson picture
2 Senator Aurangzeb Khan March 2015 to March 2021 Independent (IND) committee member picture
3 Senator Shammim Afridi March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
4 Senator Rana Mahmood ul Hassan March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
5 Senator Atta Ur Rehman March 2015 to March 2021 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan (JUIP) committee member picture
6 Senator Hilal-ur-Rehman March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
7 Senator Sardar Muhammad Yaqoob Khan Nasar March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN) committee member picture
8 Senator Fida Muhammad March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
9 Senator Haji Momin Khan Afridi March 2015 to March 2021 Independent (IND) committee member picture
10 Senator Hidayat Ullah March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
11 Senator Mohsin Aziz March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
12 Senator Muhammad Ayub March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture