Science and Technology

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Mushtaq Ahmed - Chairperson March 2018 to March 2024 Jamaat-e-Islami Pakistan JIP committee chairperson picture
2 Senator Sassui Palijo March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P committee member picture
3 Senator Gianchand March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P committee member picture
4 Senator Dr. Ashok Kumar March 2015 to March 2021 National Party (NP) committee member picture
5 Senator Gul Bashra March 2015 to March 2021 Pashtoonkhwa Milli Awami Party PMAP committee member picture
6 Senator Muhammad Asad Ali Khan Junejo March 2018 to March 2024 Independent IND committee member picture
7 Senator Hidayat Ullah March 2018 to March 2024 Independent IND committee member picture
8 Senator Dr. Sikandar Mandhro March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P committee member picture
9 Senator Muhammad Azam Khan Swati March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf PTI committee member picture
10 Senator Syed Muhammad Sabir Shah March 2018 to March 2024 Independent IND committee member picture
11 Senator Nuzhat Sadiq March 2018 to March 2024 Independent IND committee member picture
12 Senator Kamran Michael March 2018 to March 2024 Independent IND committee member picture
13 Senator Sarfaraz Ahmed Bugti March 2015 to March 2021 Balochistan Awami Party BAP committee member picture