Senate Committee on

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Molana Abdul Ghafoor Haideri - Chairperson March 2015 to March 2021 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan
2 Senator Islamuddin Shaikh March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
3 Senator Haji Momin Khan Afridi March 2015 to March 2021 Independent (IND)
4 Senator Prof. Sajid Mir March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
5 Senator Raja Muhammad Zafar-ul-Haq March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
6 Senator Brig. (R) John Kenneth Williams March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
7 Senator Sirajul Haq March 2015 to March 2021 Jamaat-e-Islami Pakistan (JIP)
8 Senator Keshoo Bai March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
9 Senator Abida Muhammad Azeem March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
10 Senator Hafiz Abdul Karim March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
11 Senator Kamran Michael March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
12 Senator Manzoor Ahmed March 2015 to March 2021 Balochistan Awami Party