Senate Committee on Parliamentary Affairs

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Sassui Palijo - Chairperson March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
2 Senator Farooq Hamid Naek March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
3 Senator Gianchand March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
4 Senator Taj Muhammad Afridi March 2015 to March 2021 Independent (IND)
5 Senator Pervaiz Rasheed March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
6 Senator Brig. (R) John Kenneth Williams March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
7 Senator Hillal Ur Rehman March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
8 Senator Dr. Sikandar Mandhro March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
9 Senator Dr. Muhammad Farogh Naseem March 2018 to March 2024 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement (MQM)
10 Senator Abida Muhammad Azeem March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
11 Senator Anwaar-ul-Haq Kakar March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
12 Senator Musadik Masood Malik March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
13 Senator Walid Iqbal March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)