Senate Committee on Overseas Pakistanis and Human Resource Development

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Hillal Ur Rehman - Chairperson March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
2 Senator Nighat Mirza March 2015 to March 2021 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement (MQM)
3 Senator Sassui Palijo March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
4 Senator Najma Hameed March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
5 Senator Samina Saeed March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
6 Senator Mohsin Aziz March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
7 Senator Sardar Muhammad Yaqoob Khan Nasar March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
8 Senator Syed Muhammad Sabir Shah March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
9 Senator Muhammad Ayub March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
10 Senator Molvi Faiz Muhammad March 2018 to March 2024 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan
11 Senator Shaheen Khalid Butt March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
12 Senator Naseebullah Bazai March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
13 Senator Muhammad Khalid Bizenjo March 2015 to March 2021 Balochistan Awami Party