National Health Services Regulations and Coordination

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Khushbakht Shujat - Chairperson March 2015 to March 2021 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement (MQM) committee chairperson picture
2 Senator Mian Muhammad Ateeq Shaikh March 2015 to March 2021 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement (MQM) committee member picture
3 Senator Dr. Ashok Kumar March 2015 to March 2021 National Party (NP) committee member picture
4 Senator Ghous Muhammad Khan Niazi March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N) committee member picture
5 Senator Ayesha Raza Farooq March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N) committee member picture
6 Senator Liaqat Khan Tarakai March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
7 Senator Dr. Sikandar Mandhro March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P) committee member picture
8 Senator Prof. Dr. Mehr Taj Roghani March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
9 Senator Rubina Khalid March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P) committee member picture
10 Senator Dilawar Khan March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
11 Senator Bahramand Khan Tangi March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P) committee member picture
12 Senator Sana Jamali March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
13 Senator Sardar Muhammad Shafiq Tareen March 2018 to March 2024 Pashtoonkhwa Milli Awami Party (PMAP) committee member picture
14 Senator Dr. Asad Ashraf March 2015 to March 2021 Independent (IND) committee member picture