National Food Security and Research

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Syed Muzafar Hussain Shah - Chairperson March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Muslim League Functional (PML-F) committee chairperson picture
2 Senator Sajjad Hussain Turi March 2015 to March 2021 Independent (IND) committee member picture
3 Senator Quratulain Marri March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
4 Senator Sarfaraz Ahmed Bugti March 2015 to March 2021 Balochistan Awami Party (BAP) committee member picture
5 Senator Prof. Sajid Mir March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN) committee member picture
6 Senator Syed Muhammad Ali Shah Jamot March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
7 Senator Raja Muhammad Zafar-ul-Haq March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN) committee member picture
8 Senator Hafiz Abdul Karim March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
9 Senator Gul Bashra March 2015 to March 2021 Pashtoonkhwa Milli Awami Party (PMAP) committee member picture
10 Senator Imamuddin Shouqeen March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
11 Senator Seemee Ezdi March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
12 Senator Najma Hameed March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN) committee member picture
13 Senator Dr. Muhammad Farogh Naseem March 2018 to March 2024 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement Pakistan (MQMP) committee member picture