Senate Committee on Interior

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Abdul Rehman Malik - Chairperson March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
2 Senator Farooq Hamid Naek March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
3 Senator Mian Muhammad Ateeq Shaikh March 2015 to March 2021 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement (MQM)
4 Senator Haji Momin Khan Afridi March 2015 to March 2021 Independent (IND)
5 Senator Kalsoom Perveen March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
6 Senator Muhammad Javed Abbasi March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
7 Senator Muhammad Azam Khan Swati March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
8 Senator Muhammad Talha Mahmood March 2018 to March 2024 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan
9 Senator Muhammad Tahir Bizinjo March 2018 to March 2024 National Party (NP)
10 Senator Sardar Muhammad Shafiq Tareen March 2018 to March 2024 Pashtoonkhwa Milli Awami Party (PMAP)
11 Senator Kauda Babar March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
12 Senator Rana Maqbool Ahmad March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
13 Senator Dr. Shahzad Waseem March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)