Senate Committee on Finance, Revenue and Economic Affairs

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Farooq Hamid Naek - Chairperson March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
2 Senator Mian Muhammad Ateeq Shaikh March 2015 to March 2021 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement (MQM)
3 Senator Mushahid Ullah Khan March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
4 Senator Ayesha Raza Farooq March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N)
5 Senator Mohsin Aziz March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
6 Senator Sherry Rehman March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
7 Senator Imamuddin Shouqeen March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P)
8 Senator Dilawar Khan March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
9 Senator Muhammad Talha Mahmood March 2018 to March 2024 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan
10 Senator Muhammad Akram March 2018 to March 2024 National Party (NP)
11 Senator Anwaar-ul-Haq Kakar March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
12 Senator Musadik Masood Malik March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
13 Senator Zeeshan Khanzada March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)