Federal Education, Professional Training, National History & Literary Heritage

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Rahila Magsi - Chairperson March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN) committee chairperson picture
2 Senator Gul Bashra March 2015 to March 2021 Pashtoonkhwa Milli Awami Party (PMAP) committee member picture
3 Senator Engr. Rukhsana Zuberi March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
4 Senator Manzoor Ahmed March 2015 to March 2021 Balochistan Awami Party (BAP) committee member picture
5 Senator Mushahid Hussain Sayed March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
6 Senator Bahramand Khan Tangi March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
7 Senator Dr. Sikandar Mandhro March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
8 Senator Rana Maqbool Ahmad March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
9 Senator Najma Hameed March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN) committee member picture
10 Senator Prof. Dr. Mehr Taj Roghani March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
11 Senator Hilal-ur-Rehman March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
12 Senator Molvi Faiz Muhammad March 2018 to March 2024 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan (JUIP) committee member picture