Write to us|Advertisements|Useful Links|FAQs

Current Senators

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

S. No. Name Tenure
1 Abdul Rehman Malik March 2015 to March 2021
2 Abida Muhammad Azeem March 2018 to March 2024
3 Agha Shahzaib Durrani (Vice: Agha Shahbaz Khan Durrani) March 2015 to March 2021
4 Ahmed Khan March 2018 to March 2024
5 Anwar Lal Dean March 2018 to March 2024
6 Anwar ul Haq Kakar March 2018 to March 2024
7 Atta Ur Rehman March 2015 to March 2021
8 Aurangzeb Khan March 2015 to March 2021
9 Ayesha Raza Farooq March 2015 to March 2021
10 Bahramand Khan Tangi March 2018 to March 2024
11 Brig. (R) John Kenneth Williams March 2015 to March 2021
12 Chaudhary Tanvir Khan March 2015 to March 2021
13 Dilawar Khan March 2018 to March 2024
14 Dr. Asad Ashraf (Vice: Nehal Hashmi) March 2015 to March 2021
15 Dr. Ashok Kumar March 2015 to March 2021
16 Dr. Asif Kirmani March 2018 to March 2024
17 Dr. Jehanzeb Jamaldini March 2015 to March 2021
18 Dr. Muhammad Farogh Naseem - Federal Minister March 2018 to March 2024
19 Dr. Shahzad Waseem (Vice: Ch. Mohammad Sarwar) March 2018 to March 2024
20 Dr. Sikandar Mandhro March 2018 to March 2024
21 Engr. Rukhsana Zuberi March 2018 to March 2024
22 Faisal Javed March 2018 to March 2024
23 Farooq Hamid Naek March 2015 to March 2021
24 Fida Muhammad March 2018 to March 2024
25 Ghous Muhammad Khan Niazi March 2015 to March 2021
26 Gianchand March 2015 to March 2021
27 Gul Bashra March 2015 to March 2021
28 Hafiz Abdul Karim March 2018 to March 2024
29 Haji Momin Khan Afridi March 2015 to March 2021
30 Hasil Khan Bizenjo March 2015 to March 2021
31 Hidayat Ullah March 2018 to March 2024
32 Hillal Ur Rehman March 2018 to March 2024
33 Imamuddin Shouqeen March 2018 to March 2024
34 Islamuddin Shaikh March 2015 to March 2021
35 Kalsoom Perveen March 2015 to March 2021
36 Kamran Michael March 2018 to March 2024
37 Kauda Babar March 2018 to March 2024
38 Keshoo Bai March 2018 to March 2024
39 Khanzada Khan March 2015 to March 2021
40 Khushbakht Shujat March 2015 to March 2021
41 Liaqat Khan Tarakai March 2015 to March 2021
42 Lt. General (R) Abdul Qayyum March 2015 to March 2021
43 Lt. General (R) Salahuddin Tirmizi March 2015 to March 2021
44 Mian Muhammad Ateeq Shaikh March 2015 to March 2021
45 Mian Raza Rabbani March 2018 to March 2024
46 Mir Kabeer Ahmed Muhammad Shahi March 2015 to March 2021
47 Mir Muhammad Yousaf Badini March 2015 to March 2021
48 Mirza Muhammad Afridi March 2018 to March 2024
49 Mohsin Aziz March 2015 to March 2021
50 Molana Abdul Ghafoor Haideri March 2015 to March 2021
51 Molvi Faiz Muhammad March 2018 to March 2024
52 Moula Bux Chandio March 2018 to March 2024
53 Muhammad Akram March 2018 to March 2024
54 Muhammad Ali Khan Saif March 2015 to March 2021
55 Muhammad Asad Ali Khan Junejo March 2018 to March 2024
56 Muhammad Ayub March 2018 to March 2024
57 Muhammad Azam Khan Swati March 2018 to March 2024
58 Muhammad Javed Abbasi March 2015 to March 2021
59 Muhammad Sadiq Sanjrani - Chairman March 2018 to March 2024
60 Muhammad Tahir Bizinjo March 2018 to March 2024
61 Muhammad Talha Mahmood March 2018 to March 2024
62 Muhammad Usman Khan Kakar March 2015 to March 2021
63 Musadik Masood Malik March 2018 to March 2024
64 Mushahid Hussain Sayed March 2018 to March 2024
65 Mushahid Ullah Khan March 2015 to March 2021
66 Mushtaq Ahmed March 2018 to March 2024
67 Mustafa Nawaz Khokhar March 2018 to March 2024
68 Najma Hameed March 2015 to March 2021
69 Naseebullah Bazai March 2018 to March 2024
70 Nauman Wazir Khattak March 2015 to March 2021
71 Nighat Mirza March 2015 to March 2021
72 Nuzhat Sadiq March 2018 to March 2024
73 Pervaiz Rasheed March 2015 to March 2021
74 Prof. Dr. Mehr Taj Roghani March 2018 to March 2024
75 Prof. Sajid Mir March 2015 to March 2021
76 Quratulain Marri March 2018 to March 2024
77 Rahila Magsi March 2015 to March 2021
78 Raja Muhammad Zafar-ul-Haq - Leader of the Opposition March 2015 to March 2021
79 Rana Mahmood ul Hassan March 2018 to March 2024
80 Rana Maqbool Ahmad March 2018 to March 2024
81 Robina Khalid March 2018 to March 2024
82 Sajjad Hussain Turi March 2015 to March 2021
83 Saleem Mandviwalla - Deputy Chairman March 2015 to March 2021
84 Saleem Zia March 2015 to March 2021
85 Samina Saeed March 2015 to March 2021
86 Sana Jamali March 2018 to March 2024
87 Sardar Muhammad Azam Khan Musakhel March 2015 to March 2021
88 Sardar Muhammad Shafiq Tareen March 2018 to March 2024
89 Sardar Muhammad Yaqoob Khan Nasar (Vice: Iqbal Zafar Jhagra) March 2015 to March 2021
90 Sarfaraz Ahmed Bugti (Vice: Mir Nematullah Zehri) March 2015 to March 2021
91 Sassui Palijo March 2015 to March 2021
92 Seemee Ezdi (Vice: Saadia Abbasi) March 2018 to March 2024
93 Shaheen Khalid Butt March 2018 to March 2024
94 Shammim Afridi March 2018 to March 2024
95 Sherry Rehman (Vice: Abdul Latif Ansari) March 2015 to March 2021
96 Sirajul Haq March 2015 to March 2021
97 Sitara Ayaz March 2015 to March 2021
98 Syed Muhammad Ali Shah Jamot March 2018 to March 2024
99 Syed Muhammad Sabir Shah March 2018 to March 2024
100 Syed Muzafar Hussain Shah March 2018 to March 2024
101 Syed Shibli Faraz - Leader of the House March 2015 to March 2021
102 Taj Muhammad Afridi March 2015 to March 2021
103 Walid Iqbal (Vice: Haroon Khan) March 2018 to March 2024
Glossary | Site Map | Terms of Use | Disclaimer | Privacy Policy
Copyright © 2010-2018. All Rights are Reserved. Senate of Pakistan.