Law and Justice

Senate of Pakistan


S.No. Committee Members Tenure Party Picture
1 Syed Ali Zafar - Chairperson March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
2 Azam Nazeer Tarar March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN)
3 Farooq Hamid Naek March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP)
4 Kamran Murtaza March 2021 to March 2027 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan (JUIP)
5 Manzoor Ahmed March 2021 to March 2027 Balochistan Awami Party (BAP)
6 Mian Raza Rabbani March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP)
7 Muhammad Azam Khan Swati March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
8 Musadik Masood Malik March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
9 Mustafa Nawaz Khokhar March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP)
10 Samina Mumtaz Zehri March 2021 to March 2027 Balochistan Awami Party (BAP)
11 Syed Muzafar Hussain Shah March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Muslim League Functional (PML-F)
12 Syed Shibli Faraz March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
13 Walid Iqbal March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
S.No. Secretariat Staff Designation
1 Haris Rehman Deputy Secretary